Sect. Tournament: Div. I - Centerville 2 Centerville High School, Centerville, OH February 27 - 28, 2015 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Lak. West | 209.0 | | 2. | Northmont | 183.0 | | 3. | Lak. East | 159.5 | | 4. | Sidney | 144.0 | | 5. | Piqua | 122.0 | | 6. | Fairmont | 117.5 | | 7. | Tre. Edgewood | 114.0 | | 8. | Xenia | 108.0 | | 9. | Stebbins | 81.5 | | 10. | Troy | 54.0 | | 11. | Springfield | 43.5 | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Chad Craft (Northmont) pin Joe Pascale (Troy) | | 5:59 |
113 | Chase Craft (Northmont) pin Cody Butts (Fairmont) | | 4:30 |
120 | Jaren Rutherford (Tre. Edgewood) dec. Daniel Roth (Lak. East) | | 15-13 OT |
126 | Logan Brown (Lak. West) pin Kobe Scott (Troy) | | 1:08 |
132 | DeAnte Evans (Lak. East) pin Zach Davie (Piqua) | | 1:02 |
138 | Lawrance Dudgeon (Xenia) dec. Andrew Cress (Lak. West) | | 11-4 |
145 | Hunter Bryant (Piqua) dec. Andrew Acuna (Lak. West) | | 5-2 |
152 | Brad Carroll (Fairmont) dec. Logan Calvert (Sidney) | | 8-5 |
160 | Jeremiah Slagle (Sidney) tech. fall Matt Wysong (Northmont) | | tf18-3 |
170 | Riley Etherington (Stebbins) pin Nathan Bush (Tre. Edgewood) | | 1:57 |
182 | Garrick Ginter (Sidney) dec. Sam Wilcox (Northmont) | | 9-3 |
195 | Jacob Daniel (Stebbins) maj. dec. Ahmad Doucet (Fairmont) | | md13-0 |
220 | Cody Smith (Xenia) dec. Ryan Durham (Lak. East) | | 10-4 |
285 | Ryan Cloud (Northmont) pin Trever Jackson (Xenia) | | 0:45 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Sam Herndon (Piqua) dec. Ben Curry (Lak. East) | | 6-4 |
113 | Adam Wesley (Lak. West) dec. Tyler Senter (Xenia) | | 9-4 |
120 | Jensen Quinn (Lak. West) pin Chris Cantrill (Sidney) | | 1:51 |
126 | Justin Boyle (Tre. Edgewood) maj. dec. Tristan Hostetter (Piqua) | | md8-0 |
132 | Austin Harbaum (Tre. Edgewood) pin Austin Soliday (Lak. West) | | 0:56 |
138 | Andrew Bolin (Piqua) dec. Caleb Jarrell (Fairmont) | | 3-2 |
145 | Alex Willman (Sidney) maj. dec. Kyle Gross (Northmont) | | md12-3 |
152 | Aaron Edwards (Lak. West) dec. Cole Garretson (Northmont) | | 9-2 |
160 | Max Pflaumer (Lak. West) dec. Alex Couch (Tre. Edgewood) | | 4-3 |
170 | Mark Kimbrell (Fairmont) dec. Daylonn Dudgeon (Xenia) | | 5-2 |
182 | Mason Quinn (Lak. West) dec. Oseji Azuka (Lak. East) | | 9-4 |
195 | Dillon Edwards (Northmont) pin Javon Purk (Sidney) | | 3:46 |
220 | Robbie Malone (Lak. West) pin Price Fugate (Fairmont) | | 1:13 |
285 | Tim Tanner-Blair (Lak. West) pin Jon Spaulding (Lak. East) | | 4:14 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Josh Miller (Tre. Edgewood) pin Jace Taylor (Sidney) | | 2:59 |
113 | Nick Baker (Piqua) dec. Sean Day (Lak. East) | | 5-4 |
120 | Brady Wilson (Stebbins) def. Cody Stone (Springfield) | | Default |
126 | Daniel Smith (Fairmont) pin Orion Blake (Northmont) | | 2:07 |
132 | Damian Clason (Sidney) dec. Lucas Bowen (Stebbins) | | 10-4 |
138 | D.J. Whiles (Tre. Edgewood) maj. dec. Brendan Williams (Lak. East) | | md12-2 |
145 | Jacob Furlong (Stebbins) dec. Alec Meszaros (Lak. East) | | 3-1 |
152 | Nick Frank (Lak. East) pin Jacob Yost (Springfield) | | 2:46 |
160 | Eric Day (Lak. East) dec. Ben Smith (Fairmont) | | 8-1 |
170 | Joe Cochran (Springfield) dec. Brandon Lee (Troy) | | 7-5 |
182 | Blake Wright (Piqua) pin Adam Green (Springfield) | | 1:53 |
195 | Kemal Sarvalov (Lak. East) def. Drew Fenton (Lak. West) | | Default |
220 | David Henson (Northmont) dec. Seth Vonderhuevel (Sidney) | | 7-4 |
285 | Jake Hetzler (Piqua) pin Marshal Workman (Springfield) | | 2:11 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Ben Curry (Lak. East) pin Jace Taylor (Sidney) | | 0:40 |
| Sam Herndon (Piqua) pin Josh Miller (Tre. Edgewood) | | 3:40 |
113 | Tyler Senter (Xenia) maj. dec. Nick Baker (Piqua) | | md11-2 |
| Adam Wesley (Lak. West) maj. dec. Sean Day (Lak. East) | | md16-6 |
120 | Jensen Quinn (Lak. West) dec. Brady Wilson (Stebbins) | | 8-5 |
| Chris Cantrill (Sidney) def. Cody Stone (Springfield) | | Default |
126 | Justin Boyle (Tre. Edgewood) maj. dec. Orion Blake (Northmont) | | md12-4 |
| Tristan Hostetter (Piqua) dec. Daniel Smith (Fairmont) | | 9-7 OT |
132 | Austin Soliday (Lak. West) pin Damian Clason (Sidney) | | 4:43 |
| Austin Harbaum (Tre. Edgewood) dec. Lucas Bowen (Stebbins) | | 3-0 |
138 | Caleb Jarrell (Fairmont) dec. D.J. Whiles (Tre. Edgewood) | | 3-0 |
| Andrew Bolin (Piqua) pin Brendan Williams (Lak. East) | | 2:34 |
145 | Kyle Gross (Northmont) dec. Alec Meszaros (Lak. East) | | 7-2 |
| Alex Willman (Sidney) dec. Jacob Furlong (Stebbins) | | 10-5 |
152 | Aaron Edwards (Lak. West) pin Nick Frank (Lak. East) | | 1:45 |
| Cole Garretson (Northmont) dec. Jacob Yost (Springfield) | | 8-4 OT |
160 | Alex Couch (Tre. Edgewood) dec. Ben Smith (Fairmont) | | 5-3 |
| Max Pflaumer (Lak. West) dec. Eric Day (Lak. East) | | 9-5 |
170 | Daylonn Dudgeon (Xenia) pin Brandon Lee (Troy) | | 2:49 |
| Mark Kimbrell (Fairmont) dec. Joe Cochran (Springfield) | | 3-2 |
182 | Mason Quinn (Lak. West) pin Adam Green (Springfield) | | 2:09 |
| Oseji Azuka (Lak. East) dec. Blake Wright (Piqua) | | 5-1 |
195 | Javon Purk (Sidney) pin Kemal Sarvalov (Lak. East) | | 2:20 |
| Dillon Edwards (Northmont) def. Drew Fenton (Lak. West) | | Default |
220 | Price Fugate (Fairmont) dec. Seth Vonderhuevel (Sidney) | | 11-8 |
| Robbie Malone (Lak. West) pin David Henson (Northmont) | | 4:34 |
285 | Jon Spaulding (Lak. East) dec. Jake Hetzler (Piqua) | | 4-1 |
| Tim Tanner-Blair (Lak. West) pin Marshal Workman (Springfield) | | 1:25 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Jace Taylor (Sidney) pin Skyler Young (Springfield) | | 0:58 |
| Josh Miller (Tre. Edgewood) pin Ta`Vaughn Tilley (Xenia) | | 4:12 |
113 | Nick Baker (Piqua) maj. dec. Phillip Bertsch (Sidney) | | md13-4 |
| Sean Day (Lak. East) dec. Dylan Grey (Tre. Edgewood) | | 4-2 |
120 | Brady Wilson (Stebbins) tech. fall Shane Love (Troy) | | tf19-2 |
| Chris Cantrill (Sidney) dec. Cooper Butts (Fairmont) | | 9-7 |
126 | Orion Blake (Northmont) pin Keeton Pressler (Springfield) | | 3:58 |
| Daniel Smith (Fairmont) dec. Joseph Douglas (Sidney) | | 13-7 |
132 | Damian Clason (Sidney) pin Jordan Seitz (Springfield) | | 3:36 |
| Austin Harbaum (Tre. Edgewood) pin Justin Mittelstadt (Troy) | | 4:03 |
138 | Caleb Jarrell (Fairmont) pin J.C. Voorhies (Sidney) | | 4:11 |
| Brendan Williams (Lak. East) pin Tristan Smith (Stebbins) | | 3:57 |
145 | Alec Meszaros (Lak. East) dec. Andrew Tevis (Tre. Edgewood) | | 4-3 |
| Jacob Furlong (Stebbins) pin Alex Burger (Fairmont) | | 4:39 |
152 | Aaron Edwards (Lak. West) tech. fall Dylan Ayers (Stebbins) | | tf17-1 |
| Jacob Yost (Springfield) pin Thomas Dyamond (Xenia) | | 1:43 |
160 | Ben Smith (Fairmont) tech. fall Frankie Quintero (Troy) | | tf15-0 |
| Max Pflaumer (Lak. West) pin Adam Obrien (Springfield) | | 3:53 |
170 | Brandon Lee (Troy) dec. Drew Katona (Lak. East) | | 8-6 |
| Joe Cochran (Springfield) dec. Sebastian Carrico (Lak. West) | | 7-2 |
182 | Adam Green (Springfield) pin Kenton McWharter (Xenia) | | 3:36 |
| Blake Wright (Piqua) dec. Garett Fogel (Fairmont) | | 2-1 |
195 | Kemal Sarvalov (Lak. East) tech. fall Jake Hazelbaker (Springfield) | | tf15-0 |
| Dillon Edwards (Northmont) pin Brady Kallick (Tre. Edgewood) | | 3:44 |
220 | Price Fugate (Fairmont) pin Christian Nation (Troy) | | 4:56 |
| David Henson (Northmont) pin Desmond Carter (Piqua) | | 4:57 |
285 | Jake Hetzler (Piqua) pin Anthony Elhajjmoussa (Stebbins) | | 1:28 |
| Marshal Workman (Springfield) pin Jac Beatty (Sidney) | | 2:08 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Chad Craft (Northmont) pin Ben Curry (Lak. East) | | 1:55 |
| Joe Pascale (Troy) dec. Sam Herndon (Piqua) | | 6-0 |
113 | Chase Craft (Northmont) maj. dec. Tyler Senter (Xenia) | | md13-2 |
| Cody Butts (Fairmont) dec. Adam Wesley (Lak. West) | | 5-4 |
120 | Daniel Roth (Lak. East) dec. Jensen Quinn (Lak. West) | | 5-2 |
| Jaren Rutherford (Tre. Edgewood) Default Cody Stone (Springfield) | | Default |
126 | Logan Brown (Lak. West) maj. dec. Justin Boyle (Tre. Edgewood) | | md12-2 |
| Kobe Scott (Troy) tech. fall Tristan Hostetter (Piqua) | | tf20-4 |
132 | DeAnte Evans (Lak. East) pin Austin Soliday (Lak. West) | | 0:43 |
| Zach Davie (Piqua) maj. dec. Lucas Bowen (Stebbins) | | md11-1 |
138 | Lawrance Dudgeon (Xenia) tech. fall D.J. Whiles (Tre. Edgewood) | | tf21-5 |
| Andrew Cress (Lak. West) maj. dec. Andrew Bolin (Piqua) | | md15-7 |
145 | Hunter Bryant (Piqua) pin Kyle Gross (Northmont) | | 2:19 |
| Andrew Acuna (Lak. West) maj. dec. Alex Willman (Sidney) | | md20-7 |
152 | Brad Carroll (Fairmont) dec. Nick Frank (Lak. East) | | 10-4 |
| Logan Calvert (Sidney) dec. Cole Garretson (Northmont) | | 6-0 |
160 | Jeremiah Slagle (Sidney) pin Alex Couch (Tre. Edgewood) | | 2:46 |
| Matt Wysong (Northmont) pin Eric Day (Lak. East) | | 2:19 |
170 | Riley Etherington (Stebbins) pin Daylonn Dudgeon (Xenia) | | 3:30 |
| Nathan Bush (Tre. Edgewood) dec. Mark Kimbrell (Fairmont) | | 3-0 |
182 | Garrick Ginter (Sidney) pin Mason Quinn (Lak. West) | | 2:27 |
| Sam Wilcox (Northmont) dec. Oseji Azuka (Lak. East) | | 7-2 |
195 | Jacob Daniel (Stebbins) pin Javon Purk (Sidney) | | 3:20 |
| Ahmad Doucet (Fairmont) dec. Drew Fenton (Lak. West) | | 9-8 |
220 | Cody Smith (Xenia) pin Seth Vonderhuevel (Sidney) | | 3:22 |
| Ryan Durham (Lak. East) pin Robbie Malone (Lak. West) | | 2:58 |
285 | Trever Jackson (Xenia) maj. dec. Jon Spaulding (Lak. East) | | md11-3 |
| Ryan Cloud (Northmont) pin Tim Tanner-Blair (Lak. West) | | 2:33 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Jace Taylor (Sidney) dec. Dillon Brown (Lak. West) | | 9-7 |
113 | Sean Day (Lak. East) dec. Ben Andrews (Troy) | | 5-1 |
120 | Shane Love (Troy) maj. dec. Jesse Ceyler (Piqua) | | md13-3 |
| Cooper Butts (Fairmont) pin Levi Mongold (Xenia) | | 2:11 |
138 | Brendan Williams (Lak. East) pin Dontrae` Sparks (Springfield) | | 3:24 |
145 | Alec Meszaros (Lak. East) pin Brennin Scherpf (Troy) | | 4:11 |
| Andrew Tevis (Tre. Edgewood) dec. Robert McIntire (Xenia) | | 13-11 |
| Alex Burger (Fairmont) pin Noah Miller (Springfield) | | 3:39 |
160 | Frankie Quintero (Troy) pin Josiah Bradford (Stebbins) | | 3:30 |
| Max Pflaumer (Lak. West) dec. Stephen Holton (Xenia) | | 8-3 |
170 | Brandon Lee (Troy) tech. fall Greg Smith (Sidney) | | tf15-0 |
| Joe Cochran (Springfield) pin Dylan Moran (Northmont) | | 2:17 |
182 | Kenton McWharter (Xenia) pin Devon Deleon (Stebbins) | | 0:28 |
220 | Christian Nation (Troy) pin Andreas Walker (Springfield) | | 1:41 |
285 | Jake Hetzler (Piqua) def. Cade Ball (Fairmont) | | Default |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Chad Craft (Northmont) pin* Ta`Vaughn Tilley (Xenia) | | 1:36 |
| Ben Curry (Lak. East) pin* Josh Miller (Tre. Edgewood) | | 3:51 |
| Sam Herndon (Piqua) pin* Skyler Young (Springfield) | | 1:07 |
| Joe Pascale (Troy) pin* Dillon Brown (Lak. West) | | 1:00 |
113 | Chase Craft (Northmont) pin* Ben Andrews (Troy) | | 0:41 |
| Tyler Senter (Xenia) maj. dec.* Dylan Grey (Tre. Edgewood) | | md14-3 |
| Cody Butts (Fairmont) dec.* Nick Baker (Piqua) | | 8-3 |
| Adam Wesley (Lak. West) tech. fall Phillip Bertsch (Sidney) | | tf20-5 |
120 | Daniel Roth (Lak. East) pin* Cooper Butts (Fairmont) | | 2:24 |
| Jensen Quinn (Lak. West) pin Chris Cantrill (Sidney) | | 2:56 |
| Jaren Rutherford (Tre. Edgewood) pin* Shane Love (Troy) | | 2:17 |
| Cody Stone (Springfield) Default Brady Wilson (Stebbins) | | Default |
126 | Logan Brown (Lak. West) maj. dec. Daniel Smith (Fairmont) | | md19-5 |
| Justin Boyle (Tre. Edgewood) dec. Joseph Douglas (Sidney) | | 6-2 |
| Tristan Hostetter (Piqua) maj. dec. Keeton Pressler (Springfield) | | md13-1 |
| Kobe Scott (Troy) pin Orion Blake (Northmont) | | 1:23 |
132 | DeAnte Evans (Lak. East) pin Austin Harbaum (Tre. Edgewood) | | 0:15 |
| Austin Soliday (Lak. West) pin Justin Mittelstadt (Troy) | | 4:24 |
| Lucas Bowen (Stebbins) pin Jordan Seitz (Springfield) | | 1:27 |
| Zach Davie (Piqua) pin Damian Clason (Sidney) | | 0:39 |
138 | Lawrance Dudgeon (Xenia) pin* Tristan Smith (Stebbins) | | 2:56 |
| D.J. Whiles (Tre. Edgewood) maj. dec.* Brendan Williams (Lak. East) | | md8-0 |
| Andrew Cress (Lak. West) pin* J.C. Voorhies (Sidney) | | 3:25 |
| Andrew Bolin (Piqua) dec.* Caleb Jarrell (Fairmont) | | 9-5 |
145 | Hunter Bryant (Piqua) pin Alex Burger (Fairmont) | | 1:57 |
| Kyle Gross (Northmont) dec.* Jacob Furlong (Stebbins) | | 7-3 |
| Alex Willman (Sidney) tech. fall* Andrew Tevis (Tre. Edgewood) | | tf18-3 |
| Andrew Acuna (Lak. West) pin Alec Meszaros (Lak. East) | | 0:56 |
152 | Brad Carroll (Fairmont) pin Thomas Dyamond (Xenia) | | 1:51 |
| Nick Frank (Lak. East) maj. dec. Jacob Yost (Springfield) | | md11-1 |
| Cole Garretson (Northmont) dec. Aaron Edwards (Lak. West) | | 6-3 |
| Logan Calvert (Sidney) pin Dylan Ayers (Stebbins) | | 1:08 |
160 | Jeremiah Slagle (Sidney) pin* Adam Obrien (Springfield) | | 4:12 |
| Alex Couch (Tre. Edgewood) dec. Max Pflaumer (Lak. West) | | 11-8 |
| Eric Day (Lak. East) dec. Frankie Quintero (Troy) | | 18-12 |
| Matt Wysong (Northmont) pin* Ben Smith (Fairmont) | | 3:05 |
170 | Riley Etherington (Stebbins) pin* Sebastian Carrico (Lak. West) | | 2:45 |
| Daylonn Dudgeon (Xenia) maj. dec.* Joe Cochran (Springfield) | | md13-2 |
| Nathan Bush (Tre. Edgewood) pin Brandon Lee (Troy) | | 1:55 |
| Mark Kimbrell (Fairmont) maj. dec.* Drew Katona (Lak. East) | | md19-7 |
182 | Garrick Ginter (Sidney) pin Garett Fogel (Fairmont) | | 3:57 |
| Mason Quinn (Lak. West) dec.* Blake Wright (Piqua) | | 9-3 |
| Oseji Azuka (Lak. East) pin* Adam Green (Springfield) | | 3:09 |
| Sam Wilcox (Northmont) pin* Devon Deleon (Stebbins) | | 1:13 |
195 | Jacob Daniel (Stebbins) pin Brady Kallick (Tre. Edgewood) | | 1:27 |
| Javon Purk (Sidney) pin Dillon Edwards (Northmont) | | 1:03 |
| Ahmad Doucet (Fairmont) pin Kemal Sarvalov (Lak. East) | | 5:23 |
| Drew Fenton (Lak. West) pin Jake Hazelbaker (Springfield) | | 3:00 |
220 | Cody Smith (Xenia) tech. fall* David Henson (Northmont) | | tf16-1 |
| Seth Vonderhuevel (Sidney) pin* Desmond Carter (Piqua) | | 3:30 |
| Robbie Malone (Lak. West) pin* Price Fugate (Fairmont) | | 0:40 |
| Ryan Durham (Lak. East) pin* Christian Nation (Troy) | | 1:26 |
285 | Trever Jackson (Xenia) pin* Marshal Workman (Springfield) | | 1:22 |
| Jon Spaulding (Lak. East) dec. Jac Beatty (Sidney) | | 2-1 |
| Tim Tanner-Blair (Lak. West) pin* Jake Hetzler (Piqua) | | 0:39 |
| Ryan Cloud (Northmont) pin* Anthony Elhajjmoussa (Stebbins) | | 1:07 |
|
First Round |
106 | Ta`Vaughn Tilley (Xenia) pin Jace Taylor (Sidney) | | 4:27 |
113 | Adam Wesley (Lak. West) dec. Sean Day (Lak. East) | | 9-2 |
120 | Jensen Quinn (Lak. West) tech. fall Jesse Ceyler (Piqua) | | tf15-0 |
| Cody Stone (Springfield) pin Levi Mongold (Xenia) | | 2:59 |
138 | J.C. Voorhies (Sidney) pin Dontrae` Sparks (Springfield) | | 0:22 |
145 | Hunter Bryant (Piqua) pin Brennin Scherpf (Troy) | | 1:55 |
| Jacob Furlong (Stebbins) dec. Robert McIntire (Xenia) | | 7-4 |
| Andrew Acuna (Lak. West) tech. fall Noah Miller (Springfield) | | tf20-4 |
160 | Alex Couch (Tre. Edgewood) pin Josiah Bradford (Stebbins) | | 0:47 |
| Eric Day (Lak. East) dec. Stephen Holton (Xenia) | | 6-2 |
170 | Joe Cochran (Springfield) tech. fall Greg Smith (Sidney) | | tf18-3 |
| Nathan Bush (Tre. Edgewood) pin Dylan Moran (Northmont) | | 1:53 |
182 | Garrick Ginter (Sidney) pin Kenton McWharter (Xenia) | | 0:23 |
220 | David Henson (Northmont) pin Andreas Walker (Springfield) | | 3:33 |
285 | Jon Spaulding (Lak. East) dec. Cade Ball (Fairmont) | | 3-0 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-28-2015 17:35:36 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014 |